MatchTrak | S11E177-19-Fall
AYSO Region 177 - Long Beach / Belmont Shore
Fall 2019

Game Scheduling and Referee System


Your AYSO Websites ~
  AYSO Section 11
  AYSO Area 11E
  AYSO Region 177


Welcome to the AYSO Region 177 - Long Beach / Belmont Shore Fall 2019 Season

MatchTrak is a game scheduling, standings and referee management system that was built exclusively for AYSO Sections, Areas and Regions within.




Circuit Information





Teams

108

Games

518

Referees

91

Scheduler

jeffpbaer@hotmail.com

RC

rcayso177@gmail.com

RRA

refadm177@gmail.com

Region 177 Fields


Venue / Field Name

Status

E177-El Dorado 1 (North)
E177-El Dorado 2 (Central)
E177-Stanford Middle School 1
E177-Rogers Middle School 1
E177-Stanford Middle School 2
E177-Rogers Middle School 2
E177-Stanford Middle School 3
E177-Stanford Middle School 4
E177-Stanford Middle School 5
E177-El Dorado 3 (South) E
E177-Whaley North 1
E177-Whaley North 2
E177-Whaley North 3
E177-Whaley South-Green
E177-Whaley South-Blue
E177-Whaley South-Red
E177-Whaley South-Yellow
E177-El Dorado 3 (South) W
E177-Stanford 4
E177-Stanford 1
E177-Stanford 3
E177-Stanford 2
E177-Stanford 5
E177-Heartwell Park Field 4
E177-Heartwell Park Field 4
E177-Region 177 Field TBD
E177-E159-Arbor 101 (177 Home)
E177-E159-Arbor 121 (177 Home)
E177-E159-Arbor 121 (177 Home)
E177-Wardlow Park 1
E177-Wardlow Park 2
E177-Stearns Champions Park - 1
E177-Stearns Champions Park - 2
E177-C. DAVID MOLINA PARK

Open
Open
Open
Archived
Open
Archived
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Open
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Archived
Open
Open
Archived
Archived
Archived

Referee Leaderboard - Current Season

Top 10 Referees


Games

Referee Name

Team

14
9
8
8
7
7
6
6
5
5

Melinda Perez
jim eats
Ron Antonette
Anna Lobo
Eric Perez
Robert Golden
William Mueller
Bryan Patridge
Kenneth O'Dell
James Stanley

(Unassigned)
R177-Lee_J (BU10)
(Unassigned)
E177-Korkis_J (GU12)
R177-Lunsford_M (GU10)
R177-Miller_D (GU10)
E177-Minkoff_E (BU09)
R177-Unruh_H (BU10)
(Unassigned)
R177-Bojorquez_J (GU12)

Top 10 Referee Points Teams


Games

Team Name

11
11
7
7
6
6
5
5
5
5

Matt Lunsford ( GU10 )
Keith Matlock ( GU12 )
Lance Thaut ( GU11 Extra )
Evan Minkoff ( BU09 Extra )
Juan Carlos Bojorquez ( GU12 )
Jeff Baer ( BU12 )
John Korkis ( GU12 Extra )
Holly Unruh ( BU10 )
John Torpey ( GU12 )
Dustin Miller ( GU10 )

Circuit Point System





Standings Sorting

Goals Aganst - Goal Diff



Points Per Win

6

Points Per Tie

3

Points Per Loss

0

Bonus Points - Shutout

1

Bonus Points - Per Goal

1

Points Per Goal Max

3

Points Loss - Send Off

-0

Goals For - Forfeit

0

Max Goal Diff

99

Max Goal Diff Deduction
(Points Loss Each Goal)

-0





Server: Sinistar / Anonymous

$$WebClient - [Anonymous]

config-home-regional